042-136060
Navigation
Språk
Nyhetsbrev
Fyll i kod:

Microsens 416950M 12 portars mediakonverter

123
Artikelnr: MS-416950M
Översikt 12 Port 100TX/100FX Media Converter Multimode 1310nm ST, 19tums 1HU, RJ-45, manageable
22.495,00 kr
Beställ
· Compact design, lowest costs per port · Cost optimised, repeaterless copper/fiber conversion · Simple handling/installation · Support of half- and full-duplex connections · Integrated management, stackable · Optional redundant power supply With the new generation of multiport media converter it is possible to realise the media conversion of up to 12 ports in 1 height unit (1 HU). This port density can be reached also with the standard optical connectors such as ST- and SC-duplex. Beside this high port density the actual 12 port converter has several additional features such as SNMP/web-based management, optional redundant power supply and auto-crossing integrated. The MICROSENS converter are designed for the installation into 19” racks. With this compact design it is possible to reach very high port densities in the central distribution racks. The connection to the central switch is done, depending on the version, by Telco or RJ-45 cable. The Telco cables are having an RJ-21 connector with a capacity of 12 twisted-pair connections and offer flexibility and simple installation.
Skriv din egen recension
  • Du måste logga in/registrera dig för att kunna skriva recensioner
  • Dålig
  • Utmärkt
Product description
· Compact design, lowest costs per port · Cost optimised, repeaterless copper/fiber conversion · Simple handling/installation · Support of half- and full-duplex connections · Integrated management, stackable · Optional redundant power supply With the new generation of multiport media converter it is possible to realise the media conversion of up to 12 ports in 1 height unit (1 HU). This port density can be reached also with the standard optical connectors such as ST- and SC-duplex. Beside this high port density the actual 12 port converter has several additional features such as SNMP/web-based management, optional redundant power supply and auto-crossing integrated. The MICROSENS converter are designed for the installation into 19” racks. With this compact design it is possible to reach very high port densities in the central distribution racks. The connection to the central switch is done, depending on the version, by Telco or RJ-45 cable. The Telco cables are having an RJ-21 connector with a capacity of 12 twisted-pair connections and offer flexibility and simple installation.
Mer info
Tillverkare: Microsens