042-136060
Navigation
Språk
Nyhetsbrev
Fyll i kod:

Microsens 400191 Mediakonverter

123
Artikelnr: MS-400191
Översikt Gigabit Ethernet converter 1000Base-T/1000Base-LX, SC kontakt, 1310 nm single mode, max. 10 km, ext. power supply
5.720,00 kr
Beställ
· Compact table top unit · Media conversion 1000Base-T/1000Base-SX/LX · Autonegotiation half- or full duplex-mode, alternatively manual configuration · Multimode max. 550 m (50/125µm), singlemode version up to 100 km, optionally via simplex fiber (WDM) · SC-connector MICROSENS’ new Gigabit converter offers a cost effective and fast media conversion from copper (1000Base-T) to fiber optic (1000Base-SX/LX). The direct link enables the extension of twisted pair connections beyond the 100 m limit. The autonegotiation protocol support allows for the automatic configuration of half- and full duplex connections. In addition to this the operating mode can be set manually by means of a DIP switch (full- /half duplex). The converter is available as a tabletop unit with external AC adaptor. Two versions for multimode (1000Base-SX) and singlemode (1000Base-LX) are available. Alternatively the Gigabit converter is available as a modular Access System plug-in unit allowing additional features like management, redundant power supply and up to 100 km reach.
Skriv din egen recension
  • Du måste logga in/registrera dig för att kunna skriva recensioner
  • Dålig
  • Utmärkt
Product description
· Compact table top unit · Media conversion 1000Base-T/1000Base-SX/LX · Autonegotiation half- or full duplex-mode, alternatively manual configuration · Multimode max. 550 m (50/125µm), singlemode version up to 100 km, optionally via simplex fiber (WDM) · SC-connector MICROSENS’ new Gigabit converter offers a cost effective and fast media conversion from copper (1000Base-T) to fiber optic (1000Base-SX/LX). The direct link enables the extension of twisted pair connections beyond the 100 m limit. The autonegotiation protocol support allows for the automatic configuration of half- and full duplex connections. In addition to this the operating mode can be set manually by means of a DIP switch (full- /half duplex). The converter is available as a tabletop unit with external AC adaptor. Two versions for multimode (1000Base-SX) and singlemode (1000Base-LX) are available. Alternatively the Gigabit converter is available as a modular Access System plug-in unit allowing additional features like management, redundant power supply and up to 100 km reach.
Mer info
Tillverkare: Microsens